Tag Archives: 300-208 exam

Who can share free Cisco 300-208 dumps exam? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-208 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.The most effective Cisco exam 300-208 dumps pdf new questions video training for download. Testprepwell Cisco 300-208 dumps exam questions answers are updated are verified by experts.
The associated certifications of 300-208 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Tried exams ot testprepwell, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the Cisco dumps exam preparation.

300-208 dumps exam

Latest 300-208 Dumps questions and answers (13Q&As)

QUESTION 9
– (Topic 18)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client
1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.
B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command and enter the
default-router 10.1.4.5 command.
C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter
the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.
D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253
command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
– (Topic 16)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’. After several changes
to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback
address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1F. DSW2
G. ASW1
H. ASW2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
The 300-135 dumps implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address. Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Enable OSPF authentication on the s0/0/0 interface using the ip ospf authentication message-digest
command
B. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 12 command.
C. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 area 12
command.
D. Redistribute the BGP route into OSPF using the redistribute BGP 65001 subnet command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
– (Topic 10)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client
1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command.
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat outside command.
C. Under the ip access-list standard nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255
command.
D. Under the ip access-list standard nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255
command.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
– (Topic 15)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client
1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. Under the global configuration mode enter no access-list 10 command.
B. Under the global configuration mode enter no access-map vlan 10 command.
C. Under the global configuration mode enter no vlan access-map test1 10 command.
D. Under the global configuration mode enter no vlan filter test1 vlan-list 10 command.
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Two Steelhead appliances deployed in-path at different offices cannot auto-discover each other. What
technique can be used to “force” the two Steelhead appliances to optimize traffic between each other?
A. Change the TCP port the Steelhead appliances use for their in-path connections to 7810
B. Disable the auto-discovery feature on the Steelhead appliances
C. Create auto-discovery rules that map to each Steelhead appliance’s in-path IP address
D. Create fixed-target rules on each Steelhead appliance using the in-path IP address of the other
Steelhead appliance, and use port 7800
E. Use the “enable probe” command from the CLI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Three Steelhead appliances SH1, SH2, and SH3 are deployed as shown in the exhibit. They are all using
the default auto-discovery rule for optimization. However, CLIENT99 experiences a failure when attempting
to access either the HTTP or FTP service on SERVER88. CLIENT99 was able to access these services
prior to the deployment of the three Steelhead appliances.Which of the following choices would most likely correct the problem?
A. Remove SH2. Use only SH1 and SH3.
B. Remove SH1. Use only SH2 and SH3.
C. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH1 and SH2
D. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH1 and SH3
E. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH2 and SH3
300-135 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
In creating a customized Steelhead Mobile client MSI package, what is the Group ID (GID) used for?
A. Organization of groups
B. Configuring individual Steelhead Mobile client users with different license groups
C. Configuration of fixed-target rule groups
D. Configuration of pass-through rule groups
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What is configured in an Acceleration policy? (Choose the best answer)
A. Redundant Steelhead Mobile Controllers
B. In-path rules
C. Group IDs
D. Port labels
300-135 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What is configured in an Endpoint policy? (Choose the best answer)
A. Redundant Steelhead Mobile Controllers
B. In-path rules
C. Group IDs
D. Port labels
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What ports are required for proper operation of the Steelhead Mobile client?
A. 7800 outbound, 7801 inbound, 7870 outbound
B. 7800 inbound, 7870 inbound, 7870 outbound
C. 7800 inbound, 7801 outbound, 7870 outbound
D. None of the above
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A Steelhead Mobile client can be configured to operate in visible or invisible mode (show client in system
tray parameter). What part of the configuration is this setting included?
A. Acceleration policy
B. Authentication policy
C. Endpoint policy
D. Port labels
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
What are the SSL trusts that must be configured for a Steelhead Mobile client to successfully optimize SSL
traffic? (Select 2)
A. Steelhead Mobile clients trust Steelhead Mobile Controller
B. Server-side Steelhead trusts Steelhead Mobile clients
C. Steelhead Mobile clients trusts client-side Steelhead
D. Client-side Steelhead, server-side Steelhead, Steelhead Mobile clients, and CMC appliance all must
trust each other
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
If the VPN concentrator that a Steelhead Mobile client connects to is not in path with a Steelhead
appliance, what changes could be made to the Riverbed infrastructure to allow optimization from the
Steelhead Mobile clients?
A. Enable out-of-path support on server-side Steelhead
B. Add a fixed-target rule in the Steelhead Mobile Acceleration policy
C. Enable peering rule in Steelhead Mobile client
D. B and C
E. A and B
Correct Answer: E

If you are sure that you want to pass Cisco certification 300-208 dumps exam, then your selecting to purchase the Cisco 300-208 exam dumps of Testprepwell is very cost-effective.