Tag Archives: ADM-201

When you’re preparing for the ADM-201 practice exam, there is a lot to learn! ADM-201 practice exam do it all for you. We at Testprepwell are committed to our customer’s success. Our ADM-201 exam are created with utmost care and professionalism. While Q&As in Premium VCEs are essential to your exam success, you need to know more about Salesforce approaches, concepts and equipment that the ADM-201 indirectly covers. This is why so many users choose PDF Study Guide for their ADM-201 exam preparation.
Vendor:Salesforce
Certifications:The Salesforce.com Certified Administrator
Exam Name:Administration Essentials for New Admins
Exam Code:ADM-201
Total Questions:1010 Q&As
ADM-201 Practice Exam
Latest ADM-201 practice exam questions and answers (Q&As)
QUESTION 86
You have created an image map in Adobe ImageReady. When the user click on the link in their browser, you want the link to display in a new window. Which option in the Image Map palette should you choose from the Target Pull-down menu?
A. _top
B. _self
C. _blank
D. _parent
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 87
Exhibit:
You have selected the shape tool, and want to draw a shape as a raster image. Which icon (designated by the red arrows) in the options bar should you select?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You must commit changes to a type layer before you can perform other operations. Which keyboard stroke commits you changes.
A. pressing Shigt+Enter
B. pressing the Enter key
C. pressing the Enter key on the numeric keypad
D. pressing Option+Enter (Mac OS) or ALT+Enter (Windows)
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which two file formats support annotations? (Choose two.)
A. TIF
B. PSD
C. EPS
D. PDF
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 90
Which tool should you use to reposition a point on an existing path?
A. pen
B. move
C. direct-selection
D. path component selection
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 91
You have created point type consisting of one word. You want the first character to be lower than the other characters in the word. After selecting the first character, what should you do?
A. increase the value for leading
B. increase the value for leading
C. enter a positive value for baseline shift
D. enter a negative value for baseline shift
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 92
You want to modify the lossiness setting to vary the compression of different areas on a Web graphic. What must be created before you can apply the settings?
A. a matte
B. a layer mask
C. a clipping path
D. an alpha channel
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which aspect of paragraph type do the Every-line composer and single-line composer control?
A. leading
B. font size
C. breakpoints
D. character height
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which varies JPEG quality settings across a selected slice?
A. a matte
B. an ICC profile
C. an image map
D. an alpha channel
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 95
What is and advantage of using Every-line composer when creating paragraph type?
A. Line breaks can be controlled manually.
B. Text is more evenly spaced with fewer hyphens.
C. Each line is evaluated independent for the best line break.
D. Hyphenation is preferred over compressed or expanded letter spacing.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
You have created a simple graphic with flat color and type that will be used on a Web site.
Which file format should you use to save the documents?
A. TIF
B. GIF
C. EPS
D. JPEG
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 97
You use the pen tool to create a new shape layer. You want to export the path you created so you can use it in a drawing program. What should you do?
A. choose Save Path form the Paths palette menu.
B. choose Clipping Path from the Paths palette menu.
C. select the shape layer and choose File>Export>Paths to Illustrator
D. select the background layer and choose File>Export>Paths to Illustrator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You have created a multichannel file with two spot color channels. There are no other channels inn the file. Which file format should you use when saving the file?
A. OBG
B. TIFF
C. JPEG
D. Adobe Photoshop DCS 2.0
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 99
You have created a banner for your Web page that includes fully transparent areas. Which two file formats preserve transparency when you save the file? (Choose two.)
A. GIF
B. PDF
C. EPS
D. PND
E. BMD
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 100
You make a selection by using the rectangular marquee. How do you modify the selection marquee without effecting the image?
A. choose Edit>Free Transform
B. choose Select>Transform Selection
C. choose Filter>Distort and select an option
D. choose Edit>Transform and select and option
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: B

Shop Now>>
ADM-201 practice exam questions and answers provided by Testprepwell are tested through practice, and are the most correct and the most useful ADM-201 practice exam. Our Testprepwell can provide accurate 200-125 exam based on extensive research and the experience of real world to make you pass 200-125 exam in a short time.